Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, transfer, and store any personal
information that we collect from you or that you provide to us. If you do not agree with this
Privacy Policy please do not use our website or services.

The website is owned and managed by Nimbulent Ltd, a company incorporated and registered in
England and Wales with company number 07999885 whose registered office is at 4th Floor,
Radius House, 51 Clarendon Road, Watford, England, WD17 1HP (“Nimbulent”, “we” “us” and “our”).

Nimbulent is the data controller under the UK Data Protection Act 1998.

What personal information we collect
When you contact us through the website, correspond with us or otherwise use our services, we
may collect a range of personal data, including your name, address, phone number, email address,
IP address and location, and information about your enquiry.

We ask that you do not include any personal information in an authentication credential (such as a
username or password) used in relation to the services.

How we use your personal information
We use your personal information to respond to your enquiries, operate the website, provide
services and pursue breaches of the acceptable use and other policies. We may also use the
information to develop, deliver, and improve our products and services and for internal purposes
such as auditing, data analysis and research.

We also use your personal information to keep you updated on our latest service announcements,
upcoming events and to improve our services, content and advertising. If you do not want to be
included on our mailing list, you can opt out at any time by emailing us at
contact@nimbulent.com

Where we store your personal data
The information that we collect from you will be stored within the European Economic Area
(“EEA”).

Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information
We also collect information that is not directly associated with any specific individual, such as
company information, unique device identifiers, location, time zone and other information relating
to users’ activities on our website. We may use this non-personal information for any purpose so
that we can better understand users’ behavior and improve our products and services. We may
also aggregate this information to help us provide more useful information to our users.
If we combine non-personal information with personal information the combined information will
be treated as personal information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy for as long as it can
identify an individual.

We may collect information about your computer or mobile device when you access our website.
This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any
individual. We use this information for system administration and may report aggregate
information to any advertisers.

Cookies
Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users. You can find our Cookie policy at
http://www.nimbulent.com/cookies-policy/

Disclosure to Third Parties
We may share your personal information with members of our corporate group, which means our
subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its parent and subsidiaries.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your
    personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
  • if our company, or substantially all of our assets, are acquired by a third party, in which case
    personal data held by us about our customers will be one of the transferred assets.#
  • if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal
    obligation; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of us, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging
    information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and
    credit risk reduction.

Protection of Personal Information
We take precautions — including administrative, technical, and physical measures — to safeguard
your personal information against loss, theft, and misuse, as well as against unauthorized access,
disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the
security of your data transmitted to our website by virtue of the unsecure nature of the internet
and any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your personal information, we
will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

Your Rights
You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will
inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we
intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes.

You have the right to access your personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.
If you make an access request we may charge you a fee (£10 or as otherwise prescribed by law)
to cover our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Privacy Policy Changes
Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will post any privacy policy changes on this
page and, if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice (including, if
appropriate, by email).

YOUR QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS
To contact us, please email: contact@nimbulent.com